fbpx

Aviso de privacidad

BOLD Hair Restoration and HAIR RESTORATION MEDICAL CENTER SA de CV, with address at Avenida Calzada del Valle Alberto Santos # 350 Local 13, Colonia Del Valle, Plaza las Villas, San Pedro Garza García, N.L. CP 66220, is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection, in accordance with the “Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.”

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide. For the aforementioned purposes, we require to obtain the following personal data and sensitive personal data considered as sensitive data according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties:

• Full name, date of birth, address, street, interior number, exterior number, neighborhood, municipality or delegation, federal entity and postal code, landline and mobile phone, e-mail.
• Various photographs according to the procedure.

• Medical history: smoking, hepatitis, diabetes, blood, previous surgeries, pregnancy / lactation status, what medications you are currently taking, alcohol, kidney, cardiovascular and allergies.

We promise that they will be treated under administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, always guaranteeing confidentiality. In the event of a request from an authority, personal data and / or sensitive data may be made available to them, in strict compliance with the Law.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented.

We do not transfer your personal data with any company.
If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us or limit the use of your data, you can request it directly at the office.
This privacy notice, as well as any modification to it, may be consulted when necessary or personally required.

© 2020 All rights reserved.

Made by Hmarines​